2011

Awards

3rd place in the “Themis Magoulas” Group Cup 2011 “Themis Magoulas” with the Greek  boat class Platu 25 “NIKOLAS” and the crew of “Iasonas” coach George Drakopoulos (governor) and the athletes of the Laser category: Thodoris Avramopoulos, Stefanos Kyrligitsis, Nikos Busias and Angelos Papanikolaou.

2007

Awards

DISCLAIMER GAME «Legend Cup»
For Boat types OPTIMIST, LASER Radial & 4.7, 420

3 – 4 November 2007The athlete of our Group, Cyrousi Marianna, took the 17th place among 53 athletes in the Optimist category. It is worth noting that in the third race she finished second.


Greek championship Europe
N.O.K.B 01 – 04/11/2007

ANDRIKAKOS– LAGOUROS ANDREASIASON(ΝΑ)

He won 13th place in 21 athletes after 5 races

Results Europe


AVRAMOPOULOS THEODOROS
He took 28th place in 87 athletes after 4 races

POULKOURTZIS IOANNIS
He took 44th place in 87 athletes after four races

Hellenic RDL Laser Teenager
24 – 28/10/2007 – Marina Delta Falirou
Results Laser RDL εφήβων


PAPANDREOU IOANNA (NG – N)
She took the 18th place in 42 athletes after 5 races

Hellenic RDL Laser Women,
24 – 28/10/2007 – Marina Delta Falirou
Results Laser RDL


AVRAMOPOULOS NIKOLAOS (NA – A)
He took 13th place in 30 athletes after 5 races

Hellenic STD Laser
24 – 28/10/2007 – Marina Delta Falirou
Results Laser Std


In Porto Rafti (IOPPOR), in the interlining “P. Emperikos “, Avramopoulos Theodoros participated and took the 4th place in the category Laser 4.7 Results


Hellenic Cup and Championship Optimist 19-27 June 2007, Ermioni.

Results:


Greek Championship Laser 4,7

August 27-31, Iraklio, Crete

Results Girls

Papandreou Ioanna – 14th place in 22 participations

Results Boys

Avramopoulos Theodoros – 35th place in 70 participations


Participation of the new windsurfer Petrizis Panagiotis (GRE 46) in the FUNBOARD Pan-Hellenic Cup – “Formula” 2007 that took place in the gulf of Marathonas 22-27 / 8/2007. He took the 28th position from 31 athletes, gaining considerable experience.


Our athlete, Evangelos Papandreou, participated

at the Athens Eurolymp Week 2007 19-24 / 2/2007, with a Laser boat

See the results


Participation of our group’s athletes

CATEGORY RACE DISTRIBUTION OPTIMIST-LASER R.D.L. OPEN
«ACHAIOS» 2007 on 28 & 29 April 2007

SAILING GROUP OF PATRAS -Results

2006

Awards

ANDRIKAKOS ANDREAS (DNF – 11 – 9 – 10 – 13) took 10th place

from 28 athletes, with 43 penalty points

Results

Regional Championship Optimist – Laser 2006

30/9/06-1/10/06 & 7/10/2006-8/10/06

Optimist

Girls (21 Participations)

1) PAPANDREOU IOANNA

5) KIROUSI MARINA

15) THOMAIS & MARIA VLACHOU

Boys(21 Participations)

11) AVRAMOPOULOS THEODOROS

15) BOUSIAS NIKOLAOS

20) PAPANIKOLAOU ANGELOS

25) KYRLIGITSIS STEFANOS

 

Laser (21 Participations)

3) POULKOURTZIS IOANNIS

10) KAMVYSIS NIKOS

13) CHRISTODOULAKIS NIKOS

PRESS RELEASE 10/7/2006

After the Pan-Hellenic Championship Optimist RIO 2006, organized by AIOR “IASON” with the participation of 270 boats from all over Greece, he continues his racing activity in other categories of boats.
He participates in the Pan-Hellenic Laser Championship on 19-23/7/06 with three athletes, two of whom are qualified.
Laser Standard (Olympic category)
Ευάγγελος Παπανδρέου
Laser Radial
Nikos Avramopoulos
Ioannis Poulkourtzis

Then from 1 to 12/8/2006, athlete Andreas Andrikakos will participate in the European Championship in the Europe category in Marsala, Italy. This is the first time that our athlete takes part in a European Championship.

Greek Championship LASER 2006 – Heraklion 18 – 25/7/2006

After 7 races in the Laser Standard category (Olympic category), Evangelos Papandreou took 13th place among 18 athletes.

In the Radial Laser after 5 races Nikos Avramopoulos took 22nd place among 79 athletes

Results| Laser Standard | Laser Radial

Athlete Andreas Andrikakos participates in the European Championship in the Europe category in Marsala, Italy. Starts on Monday 8/8.

in the Open Week took 20th place at 26

At Pan-European he took 30th place at 33.

NoNumeroNomePunti
1DEN 24JAKOB EGE FRIIS1624112-16312(dnc)
2GER 100STADEL SVEN2913841110-141(dnc)
3ESP 384PARIS MARC36-101-1610367351
4FIN 77KOKKO JOUNI40-1221255262-136
5DEN 38NIELSEN JESPER49711132(dsq)444-184
6BEL 892STRUYVEN BART56-186612-20527612
7ITA 1167PELOSINI TOMMASO5932414(dsq)-2831635
8FRA 5603JACQUIER VIANNEY7513105-207-2220947
9FRA 5538RIBEAUD THOMAS8011-15411-2211121399
10DEN 15JENSEN NIUCOLAI HOLM9062211968-26820(ocs)
11DEN 55THORSELL CRISTOPHER91418158814(dnf)(dsq)1014
12FRA 5559SCOTTO DI FASAN SEBASTIEN102517-26311138-252421
13POR 222SANCHO RUI10422821691918-26-2310
14ITA 1175FERRACUTI ANDREA10891217-24162191212(dnf)
15ITA 1144SCRAZZOLO MAURIZIO109-24209-2114121515213
16FRA 5594CUART ALEXANDRE1101514216-241721511-23
17ESP 636CODINA DANI11387-30-22191014211420
18DEN 11ANDERSEN FREDERIK118141671413-3017-241522
19NED 754HEESTERS BALTHASAR120-251919(ocs)12181120813
20CZE 17KREJZA TOMAS12223213-2615-272418711
21ITA 1147SEVERGNINI STEFANO12519-28-231318916191615
22FRA 5606NOTONIER SYLVAIN1262025-297(ocs)713162216
23POR 231MARTINS CARLOS131261324191020(dnf)-31172
24DEN 41SVENDSEN FREDERIK136(dnf)5101541519(dnf)dncocs
25NED 2WILLEM JAN VAN DE BUNT13716-302217252351019(ocs)
26ITA 1177MONTI NICOLA15917-26202317-2622172518
27FIN 7HOLLO MIKA16621918-2721242727-2919
28CZE 12CHULP ZDENEC1832727-281826-2823112724
29ITA 1178MECINI PIETRO193-2823252527-2925232817
30GRE 4ANDRIKAKOS ANDREAS203-3129273023-323129268
31ITA 1180STRADA TOMMASO21829-33-3228292528223027
32ESP 618CODINA ORIOL23730-31312931-3330303125
33ITA 1073CRUCITTI MARCO240(dnf)32333130312928(dnc)26

More…

2005

Awards

Ranking List Europe

 

Andrikatos Andreas 5th in the General Ranking
Poulkourtzis Ioannis 10th in the General Ranking
 

 

ND Greece Regional Laser Championship (Kalamata)

 

Avramopoulos Nikos

 

2nd in the General Ranking and
Qualification in the pre-ethnic group
Kontogiannis Tasos3nd in the General Ranking and
Qualification in the pre-ethnic group
Papandreou Vangelis5nd in the General Ranking and
Qualification in the pre-ethnic group
 

Regional Championship Optimist N Greece (Kalamata)

 

Avramopoulos Thodoris5nd in the General Ranking and
Qualification in the pre-ethnic group
Christodoulakis Nikos8nd in the General Ranking and
Qualification in the pre-ethnic group
 

 

ND Greece Regional Laser Championship (Pylos Oct 2005)

 

Avramopoulos Nikos

 

2nd in the General Ranking and
Qualification in the pre-ethnic group
Papandreou Vangelis3nd in the General Ranking and
Qualification in the pre-ethnic group
 

Regional Championship Optimist ND Greece (Pylos Oct 2005)

 

Avramopoulos Thodoris8nd in the General Ranking and
Qualification in the pre-ethnic group
Papandreou Ioanna14th in the General Ranking (3rd in Girls) and
Qualification in the pre-ethnic group

2004

Awards

Europe

Andrikos Andreas

6th Greek National Championship 2004

Laser

Papandreou Vangelis

2nd Regional Championship ranking list 2004 (General ranking)
1st Regional Championship ranking list 2004 (Children)
Qualification in the pre-ethnic group

Kontogiannis Tasos

3rd Regional Championship ranking list 2004 (General Ranking)
2nd Regional Championship ranking list 2004 (Children)
Qualification in the pre-ethnic group

Avramopoulos Nikos

3rd Regional Championship ranking list 2004 (Children)

Optimist

Pulcurtzis Giannis

3rd Regional Championship ranking list 2004 (General Ranking)
Qualification in the pre-ethnic group

Avramopoulos Thodoris

3rd Regional Championship ranking list 2004 (Junior)

Papandreou Ioanna

3rd Regional Championship ranking list 2004 (Girls)
2nd Regional Championship ranking list 2004 (Junior)

2003

Awards

Hellenic Championship Optimist Alexandroupolis June 2003

Participation of 7 athletes and athletes of the group

Hellenic Laser RDL Championship
Agiokampos of Larissa, April 2003

The athlete of the group ranked 9th in a nationwide ranking

Regional Championship
Gytheion, Lakonia, 25-28 / 10/03

Qualification of 2 athletes in the prestigious Laser RDL team taking 3rd and 4th place in the overall classification.

Qualification of an athlete in the pre-national team taking 3rd place in the overall ranking.

Discrimination in their accusations received:

Laser RDL (2nd and 3rd class class), Optimist: (3rd place in the overall rating and 2nd place in the children’s category).